Sign In | Join Free | My ealatorre.com
ealatorre.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Chargers >

Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed

Categories Electric Hospital Bed
Brand Name: GTX
Model Number: GTX-BE5039
Certification: CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pc
Price: To be confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs/moth
Delivery Time: 15-30days
Packaging Details: Export Carton or Wooden Case
Product Name: Five Function Electric Hospital ICU Bed
Size: (2160-2310)*980*(530-800)mm
Funtion: Five Functions
Material: ABS, Anti-rust Steel
Application: Hospital, Clinic, ICU Room, General Ward
Standard: CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
OEM: Available
Feature: Adjustable, Romote Handset Controller
Type: Electric
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed

    Remote Handset Control Adjustable Five Function Automatic Electric Medical Hospital ICU Bed

    Greatex Electric Beds Catalog.pdf


    Hospital Bed Medical Furniture Introduction:

    1. ISO9001/ISO13485/CE Certified Hospital Beds
    2. Automatic Hospital ICU Bed With Extensive Foot Section And Central Controller Panel
    3. Four pieces divided enameled steel bed board
    4. ABS detachable headboard and footboard, foot board hanging with one handset controller
    5. Control on the rails for movements of back section, leg section, HI-LO, Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg, also the vascular position
    6. Four pieces ABS, collapsible side rails, two with control inner constructed, both of them with angle indicator for back section and trendelenburg(Reverse-trendelenburg) movements
    7. Handset controller on foot board for movements of back section, leg section, HI-LO, Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg, also the block buttons for movements of HI-LO, back section, leg section
    8. Four 125mm(150mm) castors with central braking system
    9. With lever handles on both sides for CPR quick release
    10. I.V. drip pole and drainage hooks available

    Electric Medical Bed With ABS Boards


    Category:Hospital FurnitureName:Five Function Electric Hospital BedApplication:Hospital, ICU Room, Clinic, General Ward
    Model No.GT-BE5039ype:ElectricStandard:CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
    Material:ABS, MetalLoad Limit:235kgsFoldable Bed Plate:Yes
    Size:2160*1050*(450-700)mmOrigin:ChinaBrand:GTX
    Headboard/footboard:ABS materialWheel:Silent wheel with Central brakeBed Frame:Steel
    Motor:LINAK, L&K, Chinese MotorWarranty:5 years on motors, 1 year on othersHandrail:ABS
    OEM service:AvailableVoltage:Per Your countryAdjustable:Yes

    Specifications of Medical Hospital Bed:

    Outside size

    (2160-2310)*980*(530-800)mm

    Head & foot board

    ABS Head board

    Guardrails

    ABS handrails

    Motors

    LINAK, L&K or Chinese motor

    Wheels

    φ125mm Silent wheels with brakes

    Bed Board and Frame

    Anti-rust steel

    Load Limit

    230kgs



    Functions of Medical Hospital Beds :

    Backrest max upward angle

    75°

    Footrest max upward angle

    40°

    Height adjustment530-800mm
    Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg

    12°



    Standard Accessories of Medical Hospital Beds:

    Head & foot board

    1set

    Bed Board1pc

    Guard rails

    4pcs

    Wheels

    4pcs

    Motors

    4pcs

    Handset

    1pc

    Urine hooks

    2pcs

    I.V. drip holes

    4pcs

    I.V. pole

    1pc


    The competitive advantage of product line:

    1.Our main markets are Africa, Southeast Asia, South Asia and South America. 2.We have obtained the ISO 9001:2008 and ISO 13485:2012 quality management system certificates. 3.ODM and OEM services are provided.

    Production Capacity:

    Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
    Hospital Furniture6,600 Sets / Month32,379 Sets

    Export Market Distribution:

    MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
    North AmericaUSD 29,8550.21
    South AmericaUSD 284,0891.98
    Southeast AsiaUSD 161,9131.13
    AfricaUSD 718,0404.99
    Mid EastUSD 486,4133.38
    South AsiaUSD 255,6031.78
    Domestic MarketUSD 12,440,86486.53
    Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
    Universal Materials Testing MachineWA-D13.0Good
    Castor Testing MachineSelf-made14.0Good
    Salt Spray Testing Machine90L12.0Good
    Castor Brake Testing MachineSelf-made11.0Good
    Spiral Tube Testing MachineSelf-made13.0Good
    UV Accelerated Weathering TesterLUV-212.0Good
    Electric Heating Constant Temperature Drying Oven202-0013.0Good
    Rockwell Hardness TesterHR-150DT13.0Good
    Paint Film Impacting MachineQCJ11.0Good
    Electric Bed Testing MachineSelf-made11.0Good

    Pictures:


    Product Tags:

    ICU hospital bed

      

    electric medical bed

      
    Buy Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Greatex Industrial Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 ealatorre.com. All rights reserved.