Sign In | Join Free | My ealatorre.com
ealatorre.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Motor Parts >

1*8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Type Rack Mount With SC / UPC Connector Low Insertion

Categories Fiber PLC Splitter
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: 1*8 LGX Type PLC Splitter
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton box
Port: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8
Connector Type: SC/UPC,SC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC/UPC
Cable material: PVC, LSZH
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1*8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Type Rack Mount With SC / UPC Connector Low Insertion

    1*8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Type Rack Mount With SC / UPC Connector Low Insertion

    LGX splitter is design in a LGX module which is used for LGX chassis application. It is also terminated with adapters and according to different requirements, LGX modules can be inserted into the chassis. In addition, LGX splitter can also installed in rack mount chassis.


    As one of the most important components of PON (Passive Optical Network) systems, the market of PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters has grown rapidly. If you are the first time to buy PLC splitters, you might be curious about the package type of it. Actually, it is not as complex as you think.


    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.


    At present, there are six major package type of PLC splitters according to different applications, suce as, bare fiber splitter, module splitter, rack-mount splitter, fan-out & blockless splitter, Tray splitter and LGX splitter. Of course, these are the basic types and there are upgrade version on their foundation offered by different vendors. For example, the following shows us the PLC splitters with different package types.

    • Bare fiber optical splitter
    • ABS splitters
    • Blockless fiber splitter
    • Fan out splitter
    • Tray splitter
    • Rack-mount splitter
    • LGX splitters
    • PLC splitter in mini plug-in type

    Features

    Low Insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    High Return Loss
    Uniform Power Splitting
    Compact Design
    Wide Operating Wavelength
    Wide Operating Temperature
    Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


    Applications

    FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    CATV Systems
    Optical Signal Distribution
    Test Equipments


    Optical Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number


    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.4

    10.7

    13.9

    17.2

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    0.8

    1.0

    1.4

    1.6

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85


    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number


    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.6

    11.0

    14.8

    17.9

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.8

    1.0

    1.2

    1.5

    1.8

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

    Ordering Information

    PLC








    Port

    Fiber Type

    Input

    Output

    Pigtail Length

    Connector





    PLC

    0102=1x2
    0104=1x4
    0108=1x8
    0116=1x16
    0132=1x32
    0164=1x64
    0204=2x4
    0208=2x8
    0216=2x16
    0232=2x32
    0264=2x64

    1=G652D, 2=G657A

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others


    Buy 1*8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Type Rack Mount With SC / UPC Connector Low Insertion at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 ealatorre.com. All rights reserved.