Sign In | Join Free | My ealatorre.com
ealatorre.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Circuit Breakers >

Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter Patch Panel SC / APC With 6pcs of 1 * 4 Splitter

Categories Fiber PLC Splitter
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: Rack Mount 1*2 PLC Splitter Patch Panel
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton box
Fiber Type: G.657A
Cable Material: LSZH
Tube: bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Port: 1*2, 2*2, 1*4, 2*4, 1*8, 2*8, 1*16, 2*16, 1*32, 2*32, 1*64, 2*64
Pigtail Length: 0.5M, 1.0M, 1.5M
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter Patch Panel SC / APC With 6pcs of 1 * 4 Splitter

    Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter Patch Panel SC / APC With 6pcs of 1 * 4 Splitter


    PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.


    Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the advantages of small volume, wide bandwidth, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.


    Rack Mount PLC Splitter is the splitter which is packed in the rack mount fiber optic patch panel. It storages the additional cable, dustproof and it is easy to mount and mainteinance.


    1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Our PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.


    Features

    Low Insertion loss
    Low PDL
    High Return Loss
    Uniform Power Splitting
    Compact Design
    Wide Operating Wavelength
    Wide Operating Temperature
    Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


    Applications

    FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    CATV Systems
    Optical Signal Distribution
    Test Equipments


    Optical Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number


    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.4

    10.7

    13.9

    17.2

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    0.8

    1.0

    1.4

    1.6

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85


    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number


    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.6

    11.0

    14.8

    17.9

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.8

    1.0

    1.2

    1.5

    1.8

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

    Ordering Information

    PLC








    Port

    Fiber Type

    Input

    Output

    Pigtail Length

    Connector





    PLC

    0102=1x2
    0104=1x4
    0108=1x8
    0116=1x16
    0132=1x32
    0164=1x64
    0204=2x4
    0208=2x8
    0216=2x16
    0232=2x32
    0264=2x64

    1=G652D, 2=G657A

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others




    We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
    1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
    Bare fiber series
    Mini loose tube package
    ABS Module type
    LGX box type
    Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
    Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
    Inline fiber optic splice closure type
    Erect fiber optic splice closure type

    Buy Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter Patch Panel SC / APC With 6pcs of 1 * 4 Splitter at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 ealatorre.com. All rights reserved.