Sign In | Join Free | My ealatorre.com
ealatorre.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Car Communications >

SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FURONG
Model Number: SCSCSMDR00X
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Packaging Details: PE BAG
FIBER TYPE: G657A1, G657A2
JACKET MATERIAL: PVC, LSZH
FIBER STRAND: Simplex or Duplex or 4Core
CONNECTOR TYPE: SC, SCAPC
STANDARD: SGS, ROHS, TELCORDIA, IEC
CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

    Description:

    The solution for passing the fiber to the end-user is called FTTH, which means Fiber To The Home. As the development of FTTH project deployments, FTTH is easily affordable technology with many advantage, such as more bandwidth, reliability and low cost in order to meet the next generation customers' demand. FTTH can provide the customers with information such as DATA, VOICE, VIDEO (TRIPLE PLAY) using only one fiber. According to this situation, to better compatible with FTTH drop cable, a new type of connector-SC FTTH Connector, with PC, APC polishing, which has been well used in the FTTH project.


    Features:

    --Low cost;

    --High return loss;

    --Low insertion loss;

    --Compliant with RoHS;

    --100% factory tested before delivery;

    --Cable Material: PVC or LSZH optional;

    --Designed for the FTTH drop cable;

    --Better compliant with the requirements of installation;

    --Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE;


    Applications :
    1. CATV, metro test equipment;
    2. Telecommunication networks;
    3. Local area networks (LAN);
    4. Wide area networks (WAN);
    5. Premise installations;
    6. FTTH projects


    Optical Characteristics:


    Fiber Type VariousSMMM
    Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, MUFC, SC, ST, LC, MU
    Insertion Loss (Typical)≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
    Return Loss (typical)PC≥50dB≥35dB
    UPC≥55dB≥35dB
    APC≥65dB
    Mating Durability≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature40℃~+ 80℃
    Durability≥1000 times
    Working Temperature- 20℃~+ 80℃

    Quality SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects wholesale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 ealatorre.com. All rights reserved.